You are viewing shigureblack

Previous 10

Jul. 31st, 2009

Sansa Promo

Writer's Block: Birthday Shout-out

Happy birthday, J.K. Rowling! Which of her seven Harry Potter novels do you think is the most satisfying read?

View 510 Answers

Prisoner of Azkaban

Apr. 6th, 2007

Sansa Promo

-_- plving

Flyff what can i say I love it & sometime hate it... ok today i am Plving this person he offer me 1.5 mill for a lv.  i am smart so i ask half now half later & he gives it to me i keep fighting my monsters over and over and he does not talk to me so i wonder what exp he has he does not answer so i think he is afk he does tell me that he is going to be afk, which is fine but you dun have to be afk for almost 3 hours and not tell me  the fuck exp he has. i sart to notice that he is not afk but still on the comp so i ask him what exp he has no answer i get frustrated & keep dying, so the next thing i do is log off the end...  



i know there are worst things about plving but that is al that i have right now

Apr. 3rd, 2007

Sansa Promo

-_-' ^^

ok i feel happy today oher than the fact that my drawing teacher did not like the FUCKING placement of my pictures which i did on Sunday from 8am-3pm. For those of you who were on aim & wondering why i was not on for a very long period is because i was DRAWING !!!!! FUCK!!! -_-' ok...i am fine now. 

well i am happy right now ^^& i just customized my journal & it look uber awsome! i also got new icons! the i con i have up right now is from Trinity Blood! Father Able!!  He is so cute :3

Jan. 21st, 2007

Sansa Promo

Just Thinking....

I was just thinking as i was reading fanfiction (HG/SS BTW) that it occured to me that the fanfictin that we like and read which we put in our faves hardly get updated. I looked at all of my favorite fanfiction and started to contemplate why the authors do not update. Well there are a few reasons... 

1)Writer's Block: which is a resonable, but i have not herd of people with writers block for 5 years...

2) Want to do something else:ok i understand u write a great fic and stop, yah just do that leave us in a torcherous state of what is gonna happen.. 

3)Can't do it: which is also understandable but overated, I have a fave authour that had to take care of her children which were 5 BTW it was five years she has updated her page... 

4) Want to write another fiction: OMG MF!!!!! CANT PLL JUST FUCKING FINNISH SOMETHING? DUDE!!!... 

5)Do NOT UPDATE BECAUSE NOT ENOUTH REVIEWS: Well then your story is not good enough even though i though your story was good ^^ oh and by the way this is the reason i have not finnished my fanfiction, yah my storie sucked because it was not long enough and had bad grammer and crap! lol! 

AND #6 THE AUTOR DIED or in Jail: Many people would not think of this as an example but how do we know? We love these authors but do not know what has happened to them when they do not update! They could be criminals who has shot some one over a lover's spat! 0_o They could be in jail serving life terms or just plain dead...which is realy sad because there will be no chance of ever someone updating this fic ever again...It will be like JKR dying before ever compleating her last book 0_0 *knock on wood* (let me make this clear she is not a criminal nor i am comparing her to a criminal, so don't get all up in my ass, you know what i mean!)

ok there i thought this over and to all those who have very good fics out there that don't listen to your reviewers you should be ashamed.  well there i said it what are you gonna do about it!!?


PS: To all those out there with this perdicament, do you feel the same?

Jan. 13th, 2007

Sansa Promo

FLYFF I FINNALY DID IT =^-^=

OMG YAYA I have to say that i finna turned lv 60 yesterday on FLYFF OMG it like freeking took forever to do.. 
now i have to sell Gore+6(*btw i recently found another one which makes 2* ^^) to get a restat because my stats 
suck major ass...i am soo happy but then againg it was not a good thing cuz because it totally deriven me from 
any human contact...yah i know such a geek. 

for the ppl out there who do not know what flyff is well here yah go.. http://flyff.gpotato.com/


well here i am off to gain money for my restat and then off to the quest where i will become a Psykeeper! ^^

Dec. 25th, 2006

Sansa Promo

MERRY CRISTMAS!!!

MERRY CHRISTMAS everyone!!!!! ^^ YAY

WHOOOT!!!

Dec. 20th, 2006

Sansa Promo

I am guildless

Yes that is right I no longer have a guild on Flyff... :( I feel like i los an arm or something...oh well i guess i will live!

Aug. 31st, 2006

Sansa Promo

My Birth Day...

Today is my birth day & I trun 19 & i feel so lonely no one's here 2 wish me a happy birthday like when i was little(I realy miss those days with my friends). I feel at the moment that i am out of touch with my friends because we are all going to College. I am so tired cuz i have been getting up at 5:30-6:30 in the morning 2 go to College. I hate the fact that i feel pushed into a transition i do not really want 2 be in at the moment. I am menstral at the moment maby thats why i feel so stressed and crappy. Some birth day ;__;

Aug. 22nd, 2006

Sansa Promo

I got my pay check Today

*sigh* ok i got my pay check 2 day & i am a bit diasppointed. I worked my fucking ass of like 3 strit weeks only 2 get $180.00. 1st off i did not get my pay check for trainning till 2 day along with the full week i had work..for some reason i feel cheeted...i am not trying 2 be greedy if u had the job i had working with pissed off cosomers & have 2 restock stuff & shit like thyat U will be VERY DISAPPOINTED..

Aug. 21st, 2006

Sansa Promo

Dutchess

*sigh* YAh it has been like 4 ever since i like updated. All this summer i decided 2 exclude my self from most of my friends *I feel so bad at this moment* ok Dutchess this is a community college that i am g2 go 2 & i am scarred shitless.lol JK i am a bit scared at the same time excided *emotions are mixed *sigh* At the same time i have gotten a job working at Panera i feel a bit overwhelmed at the moment + my birth day is the same day i am at school & what a Bithday it will be *sarcasim* ok then g2 go because i have 2 get up a 7am 2g2 work. ADIOS AMIGOS

Previous 10